About Us
Our Town Councillors

New Term Sub-Committee (1 August 2020 to 31 July 2022)

Tenders and Contracts Committee (TCC)

S/No Name Division Committee
1 Mr Koh Chwee, BBM CCK Chairman
2 Dr Kwoh Chee Keong, PBM KH Vice-Chairman
3 Mr Tan Kia Huat, BBM (L) BG Member
4 Mr Mak Hon Wah, PBM BL Member
5 Mdm Sim Mui Eng CCK Member
6 Mr Tan Wai Siang, Peter HKN Member
7 Mr See Chin Foo, PBM HKN Member
8 Mr Goh Wee Tiong, Eric KH Member

Finance Committee (FC)

S/No Name Division Committee
1 Mr Chew Ghim Bok,JP, BBM BG Chairman
2 Ms Lai Chin Yee Experts – BL Vice-Chairman
3 Ms Ang Hui Pheng, Angela BG Member
4 Mr Ng Heok Kwee, Freddie BL Member
5 Mr Low Hee Joo, John CCK Member
6 Ms Khoo Hong Hua, Tina, BBM HKN Member
7 Ms New Lay Tin, Nancy, PBM KH Member

Communications and Service Quality Committee (CSQC)

S/No Name Division Committee
1 Mr Chan Siang Heng Joe, JP, BBM BG Chairman
2 Mr Lim Wei Wah Experts – CCK Vice-Chairman
3 Ms Tan Hui Sim, Dorothy BG Member
4 Mr Chua Aik Boon BL Member
5 Mr Hsiuh Fu Lin, Edmund BL Member
6 Mr Mohamed Shammir s/o Thirunauc Karasu BL Member
7 Mr Lim Yut Ooi, Rennie CCK Member
8 Mdm Ng Ai Lee, Janica CCK Member
9 Mr Gan Ong Peng, PBM HKN Member
10 Ms Mak Wai Ling, Serene, PBM HKN Member
11 Mr Anwar Bin Ali KH Member
12 Mr Yim Kim Hoo, Nelson KH Member

Estate Management Committee (EMC)

S/No Name Division Committee
1 Dr Lim Lan Yuan, BBM (L) Experts – HKN Chairman
2 Mr Phua Tiak Tong, Basil BL Vice-Chairman
3 Mr Leow Geng Hui BL Member
4 Mr Cheong Soon Keng, PBM BG Member
5 Mr Toh Eng Hock BG Member
6 Mr Lee Soon Tuck CCK Member
7 Ms Tan Gek Neh, Shermein CCK Member
8 Mr Aw Hai Jian, PBM HKN Member
9 Mr Tan Kin Teo, BBM NY Member
10 Mr Chua Kok Wei, JP, PBM KH Member
11 Mr Tham Chin Kuo, PBM NY Member

Audit & Risk Management Committee (ARMC) 

S/No Name Division Committee
1 Mr Wong Mun Chiang, BBM HKN Chairman
2 Mr Sia Nam Chie Experts – KH Vice-Chairman
3 Ms Ong Pek Hoon, Evelyn BG Member
4 Mr Sethuraman Alagappan BL Member
5 Mrs Francis Arokia Mary, PBM CCK Member
6 Ms Lim Chow Lamb, Bernardette KH Member

Eco Town Committee (ETC) 

S/No Name Division Committee
1 Dr Tay Choon Nghee, PBM CCK Chairman
2 Mr Sutarsan s/o Jaganathan, PBM Experts – KH Vice-Chairman
3 Mr Sim Eng Pang BG Member
4 Mr Damien Koh HKN Member
5 Ms Wee Liang Mui, Eileen BL Member